::: : faculty
GOVERNMENT THIRUVARUR MEDICAL COLLEGE, THIRUVARUR
FACULTY LIST
 
DEPARTMENT SURGERY/UNIT-1
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. Dr.SANTHINI Professor
2. Dr.SIVABALAN Associate Professor
3. Dr.JINREEVE S.W.DANIEL Assistant Professor
4. Dr.ARAVINTH Senior Resident
5. Dr.SATHEESH KUMAR Junior Resident
6. Dr.VIVEK Junior Resident
 
DEPARTMENT SURGERY/UNIT-2
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. Dr.K.K.VIJAYAKUMAR Professor
2. Dr.BHARATHIDHASAN Assistant Professor
3. Dr.SENTHIL KUMAR Assistant Professor
4. Dr.SAKTHIBALAN Senior Resident
5. Dr.GANESH VIJAYKUMAR Junior Resident
6. Dr.DEEPA Junior Resident
 
DEPARTMENT SURGERY/UNIT-3
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. Dr.NANDA GOPALAKRISHNAN Associate Professor
2. Dr.RAJENDRAN Assistant Professor
3. Dr. NATRAJ SETHUPATHY Assistant Professor
4. Dr. DEEPAN MADHUSUDANAN Senior Resident
5. Dr. KUMARAN Junior Resident
6. Dr. ARJUN Junior Resident
 
 
 
DEPARTMENT SURGERY/UNIT-4
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. Dr.RAJAPPAN Associate Professor
2. Dr.SARAVANAN Assistant Professor
3. Dr.ARUN PRASATH Assistant Professor
4. Dr.RAJA RAJAN Senior Resident
5. Dr.R.ARAVIND Junior Resident
6. Dr.SULTHAN MOHAMED IBRAHIM Junior Resident
 
 
DEPARTMENT ENT
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. Dr. K. RAMESH BABU Associate Professor
2. Dr. N. MOHAN BABU Assistant Professor
3. Dr. G. RAJASEKHAR Senior Resident
4. Dr. PRABHAKARAN Junior Resident
5. Dr. DEVENDIRAN Junior Resident
6. Dr. DHARMARAJA Junior Resident
 

 
DEPARTMENT PEDIATRICS/UNIT-1
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. Dr.R.KANNAN Professor
2. Dr.M.SENTHILKUMAR Associate Professor
3. Dr.D.KUMARAGURU Assistant Professor
4. Dr.R.RAGUVARAN Senior Resident
5. Dr.M.RAMACHANDRAN Junior Resident
6. Dr.T.JAYAKUMARI Junior Resident
 

 
DEPARTMENT PEDIATRICS/UNIT-2
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. Dr.P.RAJA Associate Professor
2. Dr.G.SANTHOSH Assistant Professor
3. Dr.M.S.BALAMURUGAN Assistant Professor
4. Dr.A.S.VANMATHI Senior Resident
5. Dr.R.RAJASELVAN Junior Resident
6. Dr.S.THIRIPURASUNDARI Junior Resident
 
 
 
DEPARTMENT Orthopaedics
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1.  Dr.K.MOHANKUMAR  Professor
2. Dr.S.ABDUL HAMEED ANSARI Associate Professor
3. Dr.A.V.SHABI Associate Professor
4. Dr.M.R.ANAND Assistant Professor
5. Dr.S.ARULARASAN Assistant Professor
6. Dr.S.SIVARAJ Assistant Professor
7. Dr.OMPRAKASHNARAYANAN Assistant Professor
8. Dr.J.KAMESWARAN Senior Resident
9. DrM.ANGATHAKUMAR Senior Resident
10. Dr.M.RATHINAKUMAR Senior Resident
11. Dr.S.ARAVIND SELVAN Junior Resident
12. Dr.JEYADEVI Junior Resident
13. Dr.SARANYA Junior Resident
 
 
DEPARTMENT ANAESTHESIOLOGY
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1.  Dr.R.SUDHAKAR  Professor
2. Dr.N.SATHYAN Associate Professor
3. Dr.P.SRIDHAR Associate Professor
4. Dr.P.LENIN Associate Professor
5. Dr.R.STALIN Assistant Professor
6. Dr.T.KOUSALYA Assistant Professor
7. Dr.C.KOKILA Assistant Professor
8. Dr.K.MADHAN BALAJI Assistant Professor
9. Dr.R.KABILAN Assistant Professor
10. Dr.K.RAJINI DEVI Senior Resident
11. Dr.S.AHAMED ANEES Senior Resident
12. Dr.RAMACHANDRAN Senior Resident
13. Dr.RAVINDRABABU Senior Resident
14. Dr.MOHAMMED FAROOQ Senior Resident
15. Dr.SUMATHY Junior Resident
16. Dr.RAJESH BABU Junior Resident
17. Dr.SHIVAKUMAR Junior Resident
18. Dr.LAVANYA Junior Resident
19. Dr.PRIYANKA Junior Resident
20. Dr.ARUN BABU Junior Resident
DEPARTMENT MEDICINE
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1.  Dr. M.NATARAJ Associate Professor
2. Dr. G.KARTHIKEYAN  Associate Professor
3. Dr. G.VINOTH KHANNA  Associate Professor
4. Dr. N.KARTHIKEYAN  Associate Professor
5. Dr. S.JEEVANANDAM  Assistant Professor
6. Dr. T.SUKUMAR  Assistant Professor
7. Dr. L.SATISH KUMAR Assistant Professor
8. Dr. A.SALMA HANAM  Assistant Professor
9. Dr. R.MEIRAJAN Assistant Professor
10. Dr. B.ANJAY  Assistant Professor
11. Dr. P.LENIN Assistant Professor
12. Dr. S.THIRUNAVUKARASU  Senior Resident
13. Dr. B.AMBIKA  Senior Resident
14. Dr. V.NARESH KUMAR  Senior Resident
15. Dr. R.MUHAMBIGAI  Senior Resident
 

 
DEPARTMENT OG/UNIT-1
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. DR. S. THANGATHAI Professor
2. DR. A. PRABHA Associate Professor
3. DR. M. SUGANYA Assistant Professor
4. DR. P. SUGANTHI Senior Resident
5. DR. N.M.SRISENTHIL Junior Resident
6. DR.P.RADHIKA Junior Resident
 

 
DEPARTMENT OG/UNIT-2
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. DR. C.T. SUMATHI   Associate Professor
2. DR. I. ANITHA DEVI Assistant Professor
3. DR. K. KANAGALAKSHMI Assistant Professor
4. DR. A. RAMYA CHRISTY Senior Resident
5. DR.J.SANDHANA LAKSHMI Junior Resident
6. DR.S.SRI RANJANI Junior Resident
 
 
 
DEPARTMENT OG
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. DR.A.R.NASREEN FATHIMA ANTE NATAL MEDICAL OFFICER
2. DR.S.OORVASI MATERNAL & CHILD HEALTH OFFICER
 

Designed & Developed by

This site can be best viewed in 1024x768 screen resolution.