::Information Under MSR Clause B.1.11 : Teaching/Non-teaching staff details : NON-TEACHING STAFF
NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST
 
Department of Anatomy
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technician N.Akash  
Dissection Hall Attendant Mohan,  
Dissection Hall Attendant Maheswari,  
Dissection Hall Attendant G.Sivakumar  
Dissection Hall Attendant V.Senthil Kumar  
Store Keeper cum Clerk-cum Computer Operator Balu  
Sweeper Natarajan  
Sweeper B.Manimathi  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Physiology
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technician R.Kamalakannan    
Store Keeper cum clerk cum Computer operator  Bama  
Sweeper R.Thilagam  
Sweeper S.Renuka  
 
                                      
 
Biochemistry
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technical Asst./Technician  Mrs.S.Priya  
Technical Asst./Technician  Mr.NagendiraPrabhu  
Store-Keeper cum clerk cum Computer operator Mrs.Sundari  
Sweeper      Latha  
Sweeper Sasikala  
Lab Attendant       Mr. Shekar  
 
 
 
 
Pathology
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technical Asst./Technician Mr.Arivuselvam  
Technical Asst./Technician D.Ammalu  
Technical Asst./Technician V.Arulanandhan  
Technical Asst./Technician S.Elakiya  
Lab. Attendants Mr.Vaiyapuri  
Lab. Attendants S.VENNILA  
Sweeper Mr.Saravanan  
Sweeper G.SARITHA  
Steno cum Computer Operator    Geetha  
Store Keeper cum Record Keeper  Mrs.ThaiyalNayagi
 
 
 
                                          
 
 
 
Microbiology
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technical Asst./Technician R.Karthikeyan                                                           
Technical Asst./Technician S.jayabharathi  
Technical Asst./Technician S.Jayanthi  
Technical Asst./Technician G.Kasilingam  
Technical Asst./Technician  N.Punitha  
Technical Asst./Technician R.Ramanashri  
Technical Asst./Technician N.Mangalambal                                                           
Lab. Attendants K.Santhiraleka  
Lab. Attendants S.Kalaiyarasi  
Store Keeper cum Record clerk   Mrs. Aruna  
Steno cum Computer Operator   Mrs. Latha  
Sweepers   P.Kilaransh Meri  
Sweepers   N.Kavitha  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pharmacology
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Laboratory Attendants Mrs. Leema Roseline  
Laboratory Attendants R.Senthamil Selvi  
Store Keeper cum clerk cum Computer operator Mrs.Kavitha  
Sweepers Sumathi   
Sweepers K.Mala  
 
 
 
.   
 
Forensic medicine
 
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technical Asstt./Technician    S.Ranjith   
Technical Asstt./Technician    A.Selvi  
Laboratory Attendants M.Vasanthi  
Laboratory Attendants J.Ramadevi  
Steno Typist Lakshmi Priya  
Store Keeper cum clerk cum Computer Operator Nithya  
Sweepers S.V.Sumathi  
Sweepers A.Juleyat Shanthi  
Sweepers K.Shivanatham  
Sweepers P.Latha  
 
Surgery
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technical Assistant/Technicians R.Yuvaranjani  
Technical Assistant/Technicians  K.Sangavi
 
 
Technical Assistant/Technicians K.Priyanka  
Laboratory Attendants       A.Indhirajith  
Laboratory Attendants       R.Jayasudha  
Laboratory Attendants       K.Manjula  
Laboratory Attendants       Chanthirakala.S  
Store keeper        K.Kalaiselvi  
Steno-Typist        Kesavaraj  
Record Clerks        R.Revathi  
Record Clerks        T.S.Sumathi  
 
 
 
Orthopedic
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technical Assistant/Technicians M.Mariyammal  
Laboratory Attendants       V.Raman  
Store Keeper        S.Amudha  
Steno-Typist        Pugalzenthi  
Record Clerks        S.Sathiyavani  
 
 
 
 
ENT
 
DESIGNATION NAME OF THE STAFF  
Technical Assistant/Technicians A.Madhumitha
 
 
Laboratory Attendants         R.Ilaya  
Store Keeper        Karunanithi  
Steno-Typist        Malathi  
Record Clerks         Vennila  
Audiometry Technician       Malliga  
Speech Therapist      Reshma  

Designed & Developed by

This site can be best viewed in 1024x768 screen resolution.