::: Courses : Time Table First MBBS
  FIRST MBBS TIME TABLE (2019-2020)

WEEK ANATOMY ANATOMY THEORY  ANATOMY- HISTOLOGY, EMBRYOLOGY PHYSIOLOGY  PHYSIOLOGY THEORY  PHYSIOLOGY PRACTICALS  BIOCHEMISTRY BIOCHEMISTRY PRACTICALS  HORIZONTAL INTEGRATION  VERTICAL INTEGRATION  PSM ECE SDL AETCOM     (3 Hrs)
WEEK 1 GENERAL ANATOMY ANATOMICAL TERMINOLOGY, GENERAL FEATURES OF BONES AND JOINTS,MUSCLE, SKIN AND FASCIA   HISTOLOGY- EPITHELIUM  GENERAL PHYSIOLOGY   CELL, HOMEOSTASIS, INTERCEULLAR COMMUNICATION, TRANSPORT, RMP, AP  HEMATOLOGY  MICROSCOPE AND HEMOCYTOMETRY  CELL AND ITS ORGANELLES -BI 1.1, AMINO ACID CHEMISTRY- BI- 5.1 TABLE ALLOTMENT,LAB EQUIPMENTS,LAB SAFETY, WASTE DISPOSAL BI-11.1 GENERAL PHYSIOLOGY BODY FLUIDS, PH, BUFFER SYSTEM- BIOCHEMISTRY GENERAL PHYSIOLOGY APOPTOSIS- PATHOLOGY  PSM 2hrs   3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 2 GENERAL ANATOMY GENERAL FEATURES OF CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM, LYMPHATIC SYSTEM, NERVOUS SYSTEM  HISTOLOGY- CONNECTIVE TISSUE, EMBRYOLOGY- INTRODUCTION   HEMATOLOGY   BLOOD COMPOSITION, PLASMA PROTEINS, HEMOGLOBIN, ERYTHROPOIESIS HEMATOLOGY  RBC  CHEMISTRY OF PROTEINS- BI -5.1, ENZYMES BI-2.1 &2.3 RXNS OF PROTEINS  BI-5.1 HEMATOLOGY PLASMA PROTEINS- BIOCHEMISTRY    PSM 2hrs ECE    
WEEK 3 UPPER LIMB UPPER LIMB, PECTORAL REGION  HISTOLOGY- MUSCLE HISTOLOGY, EMBRYOLOGY, GAMETOGENESIS AND FERTILISATION   HEMATOLOGY LEUCOPOISES, PLATELETS, HEMOSTASIS, BLOOD GROUPS HEMATOLOGY  HEMOGLOBIN ESTIMATION  ENZYMES -BI-2.4 &2.5 ENZYME BASED ASSAYS  BI-2.6 HEMATOLOGY ANEMIA,JAUNDICE- BIOCHEMISTRY  HEMATOLOGY ANEMIA, JAUNDICE,HEMOPHILIA, PURPURA, BLOOD BANK, TRANSFUSION- PATHOLOGY PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 4 UPPER LIMB AXILLA, SHOULDER AND SCAPULAR REGION, ARM, CUBITAL FOSSA  HISTOLOGY- NERVOUS TISSUE, EMBRYOLOGY, GAMETOGENESIS AND FERTILISATION   HEMATOLOGY  IMMUNITY, ESR, OSMOTIC FRAGILITY, HEMATOCRIT, BLOOD INDICES   HEMATOLOGY  TOTAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT  GLOBULAR PROTEINS -BI-5.2,6.12 DEMO OF SGOT, SGPT, ALP BI-11.13,11.14   HEMATOLOGY PY-HEMOGLOBIN, RBC, TC, DC, RETICULOCYTE, PLATELET, BT,CT- PATHOLOGY PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 5 UPPER LIMB FOREARM AND HAND HISTOLOGY-BLOOD VESSELS, EMBRYOLOGY- 2ND WEEK OF DEVELOPMENT  HEMATOLOGY HEMATOLOGY-PY F.ASSESSMENT-1  HEMATOLOGY  BLEEDING TIME, CLOTTING TIME HEME METABOLISM-BI- 6.11 LFT- TUTORIALS, , BI -6.14,     PSM 2hrs   3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 6 UPPER LIMB GENERAL FEATURES OF JOINTS, RADIOGRAPHS AND SURFACE MARKINGS HISTOLOGY- GLANDS AND LYMPHOID TISSUE, EMBRYOLOGY- 3RD TO 8TH WEEK OF DEVELOPMENT  MUSCLE  NEUROMUSCULAR JUNCTION, NEUROMUSCULAR BLOCKERS, TYPES OF MUSCLE FIBRES, PROPERTIES OF SMOOTH AND SKELETAL MUSCLE, STRENGTH DURATION CURVE  HEMATOLOGY  ESR, HEMATOCRIT, RBC INDICES, OSMOTIC FRAGILITY   IRON- BI- 6.9 & 6.10,VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID,B6 & VITAMIN K BI-6.5,  IA-1 CHARTS - CLINICAL ENZYMOLOGY  BI-11.17 MUSCLE STRUCTURE OF MUSCLE FIBRE- ANATOMY  MUSCLE NEUROMUSCULAR BLOCKERS PHARMACOLOGY,MYASTHENIA GRAVIS PATHOLOGY   PSM 2hrs ECE    
WEEK 7 UPPER LIMB F. ASSESSMENT- 1 HISTOLOGY-BONE AND CARTILAGE, EMBRYOLOGY-3RD TO 8TH WEEK OF DEVELOPMENT   MUSCLE  MUSCLE CONTRACTION, TYPES OF MUSCLE CONTRACTION, ENERGY SOURCE, MUSCLE METABOLISM, GRADATION OF MUSCULAR ACTIVITY  MUSCLE  ERGOGRAPHY, HARVARD STEP TEST, AMPHIBIAN, NERVE MUSCLE EXPERIMENT, CARDIAC EXPERIMENT, COMPUTER ASSISTED MODULE   VIT-D BI-6.5, Ca,PO4-BI6.9&6.10, BIOENERGETICS-BI-6.6 DEMO OF BI, CA, PO4 BI-11.12,11.11 MUSCLE MUSCLE METABOLISM-BIOCHEMISTRY  MUSCLE MUSCULAR MYOPATHIES-GENERAL MEDICINE PSM 2hrs ECE    
WEEK 8 ENDOCRINOLOGY/LOWER  LIMB FEATURES OF INDIVIDUAL BONES (LOWER LIMB), FRONT AND MEDIAL SIDE OF THIGH  HISTOLOGY- INTEGUMENTARY SYSTEM, EMBRYOLOGY- FETAL MEMBRANES  ENDOCRINOLOGY MECHANISM OF ACTION OF HORMONES, PITUITARY,  BONE AND CALCIUM METABOLISM, THYROID, PARATHYROID HEMATOLOGY  DIFFERENTIAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT  BIOLOGICAL OXIDATION,ETC BI-6.6 LFT- CHARTS , BI -11.17 ENDOCRINOLOGY THYROID, ADRENAL, PANCREATIC FUNCTION TESTS- BIOCHEMISTRY    PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 9 LOWER  LIMB GLUTEAL REGION, BACK OF THIGH, HIP JOINT  EMBRYOLOGY- FETAL MEMBRANES ENDOCRINOLOGY   THYROID, THYROID FUNCTION TESTS, ADRENAL, THYMUS, PINEAL GLAND HEMATOLOGY  DIFFERENTIAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT  IMMUNOGLOBULINS STRUCTURE & FUNCTION BI-10.3,10.4,10.5, , ECM-BI-9.1,9.2, VITAMIN -C  BI-6.5 & COLLAGEN  ELISA, IMMUNODIFFUSION  BI-11.19 & 11.16     PSM 2hrs   3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 10 LOWER  LIMB KNEE JOINT, ANTEROLATERAL COMPARTMENT OF LEG, DORSUM OF FOOT, BACK OF LEG, SOLE EMBRYOLOGY-PRENATAL DIAGNOSIS  ENDOCRINOLOGY    PANCREAS, PANCREATIC FUNCTION TESTS, OBESITY AND METABOLIC SYNDROME, STRESS RESPONSE    HEMATOLOGY  RETICULOCYTE AND PLATELET COUNT   CHEMISTRY OF CARBOHYDRATES BI-3.1, DIGESTION & ABSORPTION OF CARBOHYDRATES BI-3.2,3.3,8.1  IA-2 RXNS OF CARBOHYDRATES BI-3.1       ECE    
WEEK 11 LOWER  LIMB/RENAL ANATOMY GENERAL FEATURES OF JOINTS, RADIOGRAPHS AND SURFACE MARKINGS  GENETICS- CHROMOSOMES RENAL PHYSIOLOGY  STRUCTURE AND FUNCTIONS OF KIDNEY, JG APPARATUS, RENIN ANGIOTENSIN ALDOSTERONE AXIS, TUBULAR REABSORPTION AND SECRETION, CONCENTRATION, DILUTION MECHANISM, RENAL CLEARANCE HEMATOLOGY  PRACTICALS REVISION  ACID - BASE HOMEOSTASIS  BI-6.7 BUFFER PREPARATION AND pH ESTIMATION BI-11.2,11.19, ISE , ABG-BI-11.19   RENAL PHYSIOLOGY DIALYSIS, ARTIFICIAL KIDNEY- GENERAL MEDICINE  PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 12 LOWER  LIMB F. ASSESSMENT- 2 GENETICS- PATTERNS OF INHERITANCE RENAL PHYSIOLOGY F. ASSESSMENT-2, ACID BASE BALANCE, FLUID ELECTROLYTE BALANCE, MICTURITION, ARTIFICIAL KIDNEY, DIALYSIS, RENAL TRANSPLANTATION   HEMATOLOGY  MODEL EXAM RFT BI-6.14(TUTORIALS), GLYCOLYSIS, PDH,TCA - BI-3.4,3.6,3.7 NORMAL URINE ANALYSIS BI-11.3 RENAL PHYSIOLOGY RENAL FUNCTION TESTS- BIOCHEMISTRY   PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 13 THORAX THORACIC CAGE, HEART AND PERICARDIUM  GENETICS- PRINCIPLES OF GENETICS, CHROMOSOMAL ABBERATIONS AND CLINICAL GENETICS RENAL PHYSIOLOGY  RENAL FUNCTION TESTS, CYSTOMETROGRAM, TEMPERATURE REGULATION  CLINICAL  GENERAL EXAMINATION  GLUCONEOGENESIS BI-3.4, GLYCOGEN METABOLISM BI-3.4, STORAGE DISORDERS-BI-3.5 ABNORMAL CONSTITUENTS OF URINE BI-11.4,11.20     PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 14 THORAX MEDIASTINUM    RESPIRATORY SYSTEM  FUNCTIONAL ANATOMY, MECHANICS OF RESPIRATION, COMPLIANCE, ALVEOLAR SURFACE TENSION, AIRWAY RESISTANCE, LUNG VOLUME AND CAPACITIES CLINICAL  RESPIRATORY SYSTEM  HMP & URONIC ACID PATHWAY BI-3.4, MINOR METABOLIC PATHWAYS BI-3.5, REGULATION OF BLOOD GLUCOSE BI-3.9 ABNORMAL CONSTITUENTS OF URINE BI-11.4, 11.20     PSM 2hrs   3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 15 THORAX MEDIASTINUM    RESPIRATORY SYSTEM  F.ASSESSMENT-3, V/Q RATIO, DIFFUSION CAPACITY, TRANSPORT OF GASES, HIGH ALTITUDE, DEEP SEA DIVING CLINICAL  RESPIRATORY SYSTEM- REVISION  CHEMISTRY OF LIPIDS BI-4.1 (CLASSIFICATION, FUNCTIONS, SIMPLE, COMPLEX  & COMPOUND LIPIDS) ABNORMAL CONSTITUENTS OF URINE BI-11.4,11.20            
WEEK 16 THORAX LUNGS AND TRACHEA    RESPIRATORY SYSTEM ARTIFICIAL RESPIRATION, OXYGEN THERAPY, ACCLIMATIZATION, DECOMPRESSION SICKNESS, LUNG FUNCTION TESTS CLINICAL  RESPIRATORY EFFICIENCY TESTS MEMBRANES & TRANSPORT BI-4.1 IA-3 PRACTICAL IA -1   RESPIRATORY SYSTEM SPIROMETER INTERPRETATION- PULMONARY MEDICINE    ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 17 VACATION             VACATION VACATION            
WEEK 18 VACATION              VACATION VACATION            
WEEK 19 THORAX LUNGS AND TRACHEA    CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM  F. ASSESSMENT-4, FUNCTIONAL ANATOMY OF HEART, CONDUCTING SYSTEM, PROPERTIES OF CARDIAC MUSCLE, HEART SOUNDS CLINICAL  PEFR, SPIROMETER  LIPID METABOLISM - DIGESTION & ABSORPTION ,  OXIDATION OF FATTY ACIDS BI-4.2  COLORIMETRY BI-11.6, SPECTROPHOTOMETRY BI-11.18 CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM ANATOMY OF HEART- ANATOMY   PSM 2hrs ECE    
WEEK 20 THORAX F. ASSESSMENT- 3   CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM  CARDIAC CYCLE, ELECTROCARDIOGRAM AND ITS APPLICATIONS, ABNORMAL ECG, ARRHYTHMIA, HEART BLOCK  CLINICAL  ARTERIAL PULSE  FATTY ACID SYNTHESIS, KETONE BODY METABOLISM, CHOLESTEROL SYNTHESIS BI- 4.2 ESTIMATION OF GLUCOSE BI-11.21   CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM ECG INTERPRETATION- GENERAL MEDICINE    ECE    
WEEK 21 ABDOMEN ANTERIOR ABDOMINAL WALL    CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM  HEMODYNAMICS, LOCAL AND SYSTEMIC CARDIOVASCULAR REGULATION  CLINICAL  BLOOD PRESSURE LIPOPROTEIN METABOLISM BI-4.3 ESTIMATION OF UREA  BI-11.21 CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM ECG, ARRHYTHMIA, HEART BLOCK, MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION- ANATOMY CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM PY ARRHYTHMIA, HEART BLOCK, MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION- GENERAL MEDICINE  PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 22 ABDOMEN ABDOMINAL CAVITY    CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM  CARDIAC OUTPUT, REGULATION OF BLOOD PRESSURE, FACTORS AFFECTING HEART RATE,REGIONAL CIRCULATION   CLINICAL  BLOOD PRESSURE EICOSANOID CHEMISTRY  & METABOLISM BI-4.6, FREE RADICALS BI-7.7, ANTI-OXIDANTS BI-7.6 , VITAMIN -E BI-6.5,SELENIUM ,CU,ZN  BI-6.9  & 6.10 ESTIMATION OF CREATININE,CRCL  BI-11.21, 11.22   CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM REGIONAL CIRCULATION- GENERAL MEDICINE      3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 23 ABDOMEN ABDOMINAL CAVITY    CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM PATHOPHYSIOLOGY OF MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION, SHOCK, SYNCOPE, HEART FAILURE, CARDIORESPIRATORY CHANGES IN EXERCISE   CLINICAL  BLOOD PRESSURE- POSTURE UREA CYCLE  BI-5.4, PHENYLALANINE & TYROSINE METABOLISM BI-5.4,  DEMO OF TC, TGL, HDL,     PSM 2hrs ECE    
WEEL 24 ABDOMEN ABDOMINAL CAVITY    CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM F.ASSESSMENT-5  CLINICAL  BLOOD PRESSURE- EXERCISE  DIGESTION & ABSORPTION OF PROTEINS BI-5.3, XENOBIOTICS BI-7.5TRYPTOPHAN METABOLISM BI-5.4, BRANCHED CHAIN & SULPHUR CONTAINING AA MET BI-5.4 IA-4 ESTIMATION OF PROTEIN  BI-11.21       ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 25 ABDOMEN POSTERIOR ABDOMINAL WALL, MALE EXTERNAL GENETALIA   GASTROINTESTINAL PHYSIOLOGY FUNCTIONAL ANATOMY, COMPOSITION, MECHANISM ACTION AND FUNCTION OF DIGESTIVE JUICES- SALIVA, GASTRIC  CLINICAL  EXAMINATION OF CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM ACIDIC, BASIC, PROLINE, SIMPLE, HYDROXYL AA MET BI-5.4, VITAMIN-B1,B2 BI-6.5 ESTIMATION OF ALBUMIN , A:G RATION BI-11.8,11.22 GASTROINTESTINAL PHYSIOLOGY STRUCTURE OF DIGESTIVE SYSTEM- ANATOMY, DIGESTIVE JUICES- BIOCHEMISTRY     PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 26 ABDOMEN F. ASSESSMENT- 4   GASTROINTENSTINAL PHYSIOLOGY MECHANISM ACTION AND FUNCTION OF DIGESTIVE JUICES-PANCREAS, INTESTINAL, GI HORMONES, GUT BRAIN AXIS  CLINICAL  EXAMINATION OF CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM METABOLIC PROFILE OF INDIVIDUAL ORGANS IN FED & FASTING STATE BI-6.1 SCREENING FOR IEM & PAPER CHROMATOGRAPHY BI-11.5 GASTROINTESTINAL PHYSIOLOGY DIGESTION AND ABSORPTION OF NUTRIENTS- BIOCHEMISTRY         3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 27 PELVIS PELVIC WALL AND VISCERA, PERINEUM   GASTROINTENSTINAL PHYSIOLOGY  LIVER AND GALL BLADDER, BILE, PATHOPHYSIOLOGY OF PEPTIC ULCER, GERD, VOMITTING, DIARRHOEA, ADYNAMIC ILEUS, HIRSCHSPRUNG DISEASE  CLINICAL  ECG- PERFORM AND INTERPRET NUCLEOTIDE CHEMISTRY & METABOLISM BI-6.2,6.3 PRACTICAL IA -2     PSM 2hrs   3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 28 PELVIS VERTEBRAL COLUMN, SECTIONAL ANATOMY    GASTROINTENSTINAL PHYSIOLOGY  GI MOTILITY, LIVER AND PANCREATIC FUNCTION TESTS, DIGESTION AND ABSORPTION OF NUTRIENTS  CLINICAL  ARTERIAL PULSE TRACING, CARDIOVASCULAR AUTONOMIC FUNCTION TESTS  DNA STRUCTURE ,FUNCTION & ORGANISATION , CELL CYCLE ,REPLICATION & REPAIR , BI-7.1,7.2 DNA ISOLATION BI-11.19       ECE    
WEEK 29 PELVIS HISTOLOGY AND EMBRYOLOGY    REPRODUCTIVE SYSTEM  SEX DETERMINATION, SEX DIFFERENTIATION, PUBERTY, MALE REPRODUCTIVE SYSTEM, SEMEN ANALYSIS CLINICAL  ARTERIAL PULSE TRACING, CARDIOVASCULAR AUTONOMIC FUNCTION TESTS  RNA STRUCTURE , FUNCTION, TRANSCRIPTION & POST TRANSCRIPTIONAL MODIFICATION, TRANSLATION BI-7.2 IA -5 CHARTS  - DYSLIPIDAEMIA, MI BI-11.17     PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 30 PELVIS RADIOLOGY, SURFACE MARKING    REPRODUCTIVE SYSTEM  F.ASSESSMENT-6, FEMALE REPRODUCTIVE SYSTEM, PHYSIOLOGICAL EFFECTS OF SEX HORMONES, EFFECT OF REMOVAL OF GONADS, PREGNANCY CLINICAL  ABDOMEN  PROTEIN TARGETING, DISORDERS BI-9.3, MUTATION  BI-7.2, REGULATION OF GENE EXPRESSION BI-7.3, rDNA technology BI-7.4  CHARTS - DM,PANCREATITIS, OGTT BI-11.17   REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY PREGNANCY, PARTITURITION, LACTATION, PREGNANCY TESTS- O.G   ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 31 PELVIS  F.ASSESSMENT-5   REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY  PARTURITION, LACTATION, HORMONAL CHANGES IN MENOPAUSE, CONTRACEPTIVE DEVICES  CLINICAL  ABDOMEN  MOLECULAR TECHNIQUES BI-7.4 , NIACIN, BIOTIN , PANTOTHENIC ACID  BI-6.5, MG, MN, CO, CR,NI, LI, I ,F BI-6.9 &6.10 CHARTS- RF, NEPHROTIC  SYN, PROTEINURIA , EDEMA BI-11.17   REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY CONTRACEPTIVE MEASURES,MENOPAUSE, INFERTILITY- O.G        
WEEK 32 HEAD & NECK SKULL OSTEOLOGY, SCALP, FACE AND PAROTID REGION   NERVOUS SYSTEM  ORGANISATION OF NERVOUS SYSTEM, SYNAPSE, NEUROTRANSMITTERS, REFLEX, PROPERTIES CLINICAL  HIGHER FUNCTIONS  NUTRITION- BI-8.1,8.2 BI-11.23,11.24 NERVOUS SYSTEM ORGANISATION OF NERVOUS SYSTEM- ANATOMY      ECE    
WEEK 33 HEAD & NECK POSTERIOR TRIANGLE OF NECK, CRANIAL CAVITY, ORBIT, ANTERIOR TRIANGLE     NERVOUS SYSTEM   RECEPTORS, SOMATIC SENSATIONS, SPINAL CORD CLINICAL  SENSORY SYSTEM EXAMINATION  CANCER BIOCHEMISTRY BI-10.1,10.2 IA -6 BI-8.3,8.5 NERVOUS SYSTEM SPINAL CORD ANATOMY - ANATOMY    PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 34 HEAD & NECK TEMPORAL AND INFRA TEMPORAL REGIONS, SUBMANDIBULAR REGION    NERVOUS SYSTEM   SENSORY TRACTS, MOTOR TRACTS  CLINICAL  SENSORY SYSTEM EXAMINATION  PLASMA PROTEINS, PROTEIN SEPARATION BI-5.1 EPP DEMO BI-11.19 NERVOUS SYSTEM SENSORY TRACTS, MOTOR TRACTS- ANATOMY      ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 35 HEAD & NECK DEEP STRUCTURES IN THE NECK    NERVOUS SYSTEM  SPINAL CORD LESIONS, SENSORY DISTURBANCES, SENSORY CORTEX   CLINICAL  MOTOR SYSTEM EXAMINATION  INSTRUMENTS PAGE , TLC BI-11.19     PSM 2hrs   3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 36 HEAD & NECK DEEP STRUCTURES IN THE NECK    NERVOUS SYSTEM TONE POSTURE AND EQUILIBRIUM, BODY MOVEMENTS, VESTIBULAR APPARATUS CLINICAL  MOTOR SYSTEM EXAMINATION  INSTRUMENTS COMPOSITION OF CSF -BI-11.15       ECE    
WEEK 37 HEAD & NECK DEEP STRUCTURES IN THE NECK    NERVOUS SYSTEM F.ASSESSMENT-7, THALAMUS, BASAL GANGLIA, HYPOTHALAMUS CLINICAL  MOTOR SYSTEM EXAMINATION  DIPSTICK TEST & MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS IA -7 CHARTS - GOUT, THYROID DISORDERS, BI-11.17 NERVOUS SYSTEM THALAMUS, BASAL GANGLIA, HYPOTHALAMUS- ANATOMY    PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 38 VACATION             VACATION VACATION         3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 39 VACATION              VACATION  VACATION          3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 40 HEAD & NECK MOUTH, PHARYNX AND PALATE, CAVITY OF NOSE     NERVOUS SYSTEM   CEREBELLUM, LIMBIC SYSTEM, CEREBRAL CORTEX CLINICAL  REFLEXES  SIGNAL TRANSDUCTION & TISSUE PROTEINS  TUTORIALS - DM BI-3.9 NERVOUS SYSTEM- CEREBELLUM, LIMBIC SYSTEM, CEREBRAL CORTEX- ANATOMY    PSM 2hrs   3 Hrs(A,P,B) AETCOM
WEEK 41 HEAD & NECK LARYNX, TONGUE   NERVOUS SYSTEM  RETICULAR ACTIVATING SYSTEM, SLEEP AND EEG, LEARNING AND MEMORY  CLINICAL  REFLEXES  GROWTH FACTOR AND POISONING  CHARTS - ACID-BASE DISORDERS, IEM -CARB, PROTEINS BI-11.17 NERVOUS SYSTEM RETICULAR ACTIVATING SYSTEM- ANATOMY  NERVOUS SYSTEM LIMBIC SYSTEM- PSYCHIATRY    ECE    
WEEK 42 HEAD & NECK ORGANS OF HEARING AND EQUILIBRIUM, EYE BALL, BACK REGION   NERVOUS SYSTEM  SPEECH, CEREBRAL DOMINANCE, CSF  CLINICAL  CRANIAL NERVES  TFT, LFT, ADRENAL FUNCTION TESTS BI-6.14 TUTORIALS - ATHEROSCLEROSIS, OBESITY BI-4.4, 8.4     PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 43 HEAD & NECK JOINTS, HISTOLOGY, EMBRYOLOGY, RADIOGRAPHY, SURFACE MARKING    SPECIAL SENSES  FUNCTIONAL ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY OF VISION, IMAGE FORMATION, REFRACTORY ERRORS, COLOUR VISION, LIGHT REFLEX CLINICAL  CRANIAL NERVES  VITAMIN A BI-6.5 CHARTS REVISION   NERVOUS SYSTEM ERRORS OF REFRACTION, COLOUR BLINDNESS, LIGHT REFLEX APPLIED ASPECTS, LESIONS IN VISUAL PATHWAY- OPHTHALMOLOGY     ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 44 HEAD & NECK F. ASSESSMENT-6   SPECIAL SENSES  FUNCTIONAL ANATOMY OF EAR, AUDITORY PATHWAY, PHYSIOLOGY OF HEARING, PATHOPHYSIOLOGY OF DEAFNESS AND HEARING TESTS    CLINICAL  CEREBELLAR FUNCTION TESTS  QUALITY CONTROL AND RECENT ADVANCES BI-11.16,11.19 AUTO ANALYSER & QC BI-11.19   NERVOUS SYSTEM ALTERED SMELL AND TASTE SENSATION- ENT  PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 45 NEUROANATOMY MENINGES AND CSF, SPINAL CORD, MEDULLA OBLONGATA    SPECIAL SENSES  PHYSIOLOGY OF SMELL AND TASTE & THEIR APPLIED ASPECTS   HEMATOLOGY  REVISION  PRENATAL DIAGNOSIS & BODY FLUIDS CHARTS REVISION   NERVOUS SYSTEM DEAFNESS- ENT, AUDITORY AND VISUAL EVOKED POTENTIALS- OPHTHALMOLOGY AND ENT        AETCOM
WEEK 46 NEUROANATOMY PONS, CEREBELLUM, MIDBRAIN, CRANIAL NERVE NUCLEI AND CEREBRAL HEMISPHERES   INTEGRATED PHYSIOLOGY  INTEGRATED PHYSIOLOGY AGEING, SEDENTARY LIFESTYLE-GENERAL MEDICINE, GROWTH CHARTS, PHYSIOLOGY OF MEDITATION CLINICAL  REVISION  BIOPHYSICS CHARTS REVISION   INTEGRATED PHYSIOLOGY AGEING, SEDENTARY LIFESTYLE-GENERAL MEDICINE, GROWTH CHARTS, PHYSIOLOGY OF MEDITATION- PEDIATRICS  PSM 2hrs ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 47 NEUROANATOMY VENTRICULAR SYSTEM, HISTOLOGY, EMBRYOLOGY    INTEGRATED PHYSIOLOGY  INTEGRATED PHYSIOLOGY- BRAIN DEATH, FEVER, COLD INJURIES, HEAT STROKE, SKIN PRACTICAL INTERNAL ASSESSMENT  IA -8 MODEL  PRACTICALS    INTEGRATED PHYSIOLOGY- BRAIN DEATH, FEVER, COLD INJURIES, HEAT STROKE- FORENSIC MEDICINE, SKIN- DERMATOLOGY     ECE 3 Hrs(A,P,B)  
WEEK 48 NEUROANATOMY F. ASSESSMENT-7     F.ASSESSMENT 8        MODEL THEORY            
WEEK 49   MODEL  THEORY      MODEL  THEORY       MODEL THEORY            
WEEK 50   MODEL PRACTICALS     MODEL PRACTICALS                    
WEEK 51                              
WEEK 52                              
                        52 HOURS   93 HOURS 30 HOURS

Designed & Developed by

This site can be best viewed in 1024x768 screen resolution.